• Only a few metres from the beach in Marina di Campo on the Island of Elba ...
  • Every possible comfort in a very relaxing atmosphere ...
  • Marina di Campo, one of the most popular and best known towns in Elba ...
  • Vacanza Mare Residence for a truly relaxing holiday ...
Residence Vacanza Mare in Marina di Campo Residence Vacanza Mare a Marina di Campo Residence Vacanza Mare in Marina di Campo Facebook

Are you looking for the perfect holiday near the beach in Marina di Campo on the Island of Elba ?

Make a request

Home » Island of Elba » Flights timetable
Milan, Zurich, Berne, Genéve, Altenrhein, Friedrichshafen, München, Düsseldorf, Hamburg, Köln, Berlin, Wien, London are connected during the summer to the Elba airport.

Airport is 3 km far away from our residence in locality La Pila.

Flights timetable 2017 - Island of Elba

FLIGHTS TIMETABLE SUMMER 2017 FROM/TO THE ISLAND OF ELBA

FREQUENCY:
1 Monday - 2 Tuesday - 3 Wednesday - 4 Thursady - 5 Friday - 6 Saturday - 7 Sunday.


Domestic Departures
To Depart. Arrival Flight Airline Frequency Note
Milano Linate 08:40 10:00 SLD 401 Silver Air - - - - 5 - - 16/04-26/05
Milano Linate 08:15 09:35 SLD 401 Silver Air - - - - 5 - - 02/06-02/06
Milano Linate 16:00 17:20 SLD 403 Silver Air - - - - - - 7 04/06-24/09
Milano Linate 16:00 17:20 SLD 403 Silver Air - - - - 5 - - 09/06-30/09
Milano Linate 08:40 10:00 SLD 403 Silver Air - - - - 5 - - 01/10-15/10
Pisa 08:20 09:05 SLD 201 Silver Air 1 - 3 - - 6 - 01/01-15/04
Pisa 08:20 09:05 SLD 203 Silver Air - - 3 - - - - 16/04-15/10
Pisa 09:00 09:45 SLD 201 Silver Air 1 - - - - 6 - 16/04-15/10
Pisa 16:30 17:15 SLD 206 Silver Air - - 3 - - 6 - 16/04-15/10
Firenze 08:20 09:10 SLD 301 Silver Air - 2 - - - - - 16/10-11/04
Firenze 08:20 09:10 SLD 301 Silver Air - 2 - - - - - 18/04-15/10


Domestic arrivals
From Depart. Arrival Flight Airline Frequency Note
Milano Linate 17.00 18.20 SLD 402 Silver Air - - - - 5 - - 16/04-26/05
Milano Linate 10:10 11:30 SLD 402 Silver Air - - - - 5 - - 02/06-02/06
Milano Linate 17:55 19:15 SLD 404 Silver Air - - - - - - 7 04/06-24/09
Milano Linate 17:55 19:15 SLD 404 Silver Air - - - - 5 - - 09/06-30/09
Milano Linate 17.00 18.20 SLD 402 Silver Air - - - - 5 - - 01/10-15/10
Pisa 16:00 16:45 SLD 202 Silver Air 1 - 3 - - 6 - 01/01-15/04
Pisa 17:00 17:45 SLD 202 Silver Air 1 - - - - - - 16/04-15/10
Pisa 14:00 14:45 SLD 204 Silver Air - - 3 - - 6 - 16/04-15/10
Pisa 18:15 19:00 SLD 206 Silver Air - - 3 - - 6 - 16/04-15/10
Firenze 16:00 16:50 SLD 302 Silver Air - 2 - - - - - 01/01-11/04
Firenze 17:00 17:50 SLD 302 Silver Air - 2 - - - - - 18/04-15/10


Domestic and international connections from/to Pisa

Domestic and international connections to Pisa

Domestic and international connections from Firenze

Domestic and international connections to Firenze

Domestic and international connections from/to Milano Linate

Connections between the Island of Elba and Pisa Airport
From 15/05 to 30/09 a transfer service by minibus 8/16 seats connects the Island of
Elba to the airport of Pisa.
For info and booking online: www.elba-shuttle.com - Call Center: +39 334 2513647
SHUTTLE SERVICE DEPARTURE ARRIVAL TIME INCL.
FERRY
FREQUENCY
Pisa Airport - Portoferraio 14:40 17:50 3h e 10min. 1 2 3 4 5 - 7
Pisa Airport - Portoferraio 10:30 13:20 3h e 10min. - - - - - 6 -
Pisa Airport - Portoferraio 15:10 17:50 2h e 40min. - - - - - 6 -
Portoferraio - Pisa Airport 09:10 11:50 2h e 40min. 1 2 3 4 5 - 7
Portoferraio - Pisa Airport 06:30 09:10 2h e 40min. - - - - - 6 -
Portoferraio - Pisa Airport 12:10 14:50 2h e 40min. - - - - - 6 -


International departures
Destination Depart. Arrival Flight Airline Frequency Note
Lugano 09:00 10:30 SDL 801 Silver Air - - - 4 - - 7 15/06-10/10
Berna 08:45 10:05 SX 413 Skywork - - - - - 6 - 06/05-27/05
Berna 08:45 10:05 SX 413 Skywork - - - - - - 7 07/05-15/10
Berna 08:45 10:05 SX 413 Skywork - - 3 - - - - 10/05-09/08
Berna 08:45 10.05 SX 413 Skywork - - 3 - - - - 06/09-11/10
Berna 12:35 13:55 SX 413 Skywork - - - - - 6 - 03/06-14/10
Berna 15:50 17:10 SX 413 Skywork - - - - 5 - - 25/08-06/10
Zürich 08:45 10:10 SX 413 Skywork - - - - - 6 - 03/06-14/10
Köln/Bonn (via Berna) 19:40 20.55 SX 214 Skywork - - - - 5 - - 06/05-06/10
Köln/Bonn (via Berna) 19:40 20.55 SX 214 Skywork - - - - - 6 - 06/05-14/10
Hamburg (via Berna) 11:50 13:25 SX 413/206 Skywork 3 - - - 10/05-09/08
Hamburg (via Berna) 11:50 13:25 SX 413/206 Skywork 3 - - - 06/09-11/10
München (via Berna) 16:40 17:40 SX 413/218 Skywork - - 3 - - - - 10/05-09/08
München (via Berna) 16:40 17:40 SX 413/218 Skywork - - 3 - - - - 06/09-11/10
München (via Berna) 16:40 17:40 SX 413/218 Skywork - - - - - - 7 07/05-15/10
Berlin Tegel (via Berna) 14:00 15:40 SX 413/210 Skywork - - 3 - - - - 10/05-09/08
Berlin Tegel (via Berna) 14:00 15:40 SX 413/210 Skywork - - 3 - - - - 06/09-11/10
Berlin Tegel (via Berna) 14:00 15:40 SX 413/210 Skywork - - - - - - 7 07/05-15/10
Wien (via Berna) 14:25 16:00 SX 413/602 Skywork - - - - - - 7 07/05-15/10
Amsterdam (via Berna) 11:55 13:55 SX 413/300 Skywork - - 3 - - - - 10/05-09/08
Amsterdam (via Berna) 11:55 13:55 SX 413/300 Skywork - - 3 - - - - 06/09-11/10
Amsterdam (via Berna) 11:55 13:55 SX 413/300 Skywork - - - - - - 7 07/05-15/10
Sion 14:45 16:05 - - Air-Glaciers - - - 4 - - - 29/06-20/07
Sion 14:45 16:05 - - Air-Glaciers - - - 4 - - - 07/09-28/09
Sion 14:45 16:05 - - Air-Glaciers - - - - - - 7 18/06-30/07
Sion 14:45 16:05 - - Air-Glaciers - - - - - - 7 27/08-08/10
La Chaux-de-Fonds 10:00 11:35 - - Air-Glaciers - - - 4 - - - 29/06-20/07
La Chaux-de-Fonds 10:00 11:35 - - Air-Glaciers - - - 4 - - - 07/09-28/09
La Chaux-de-Fonds 10:00 11:35 - - Air-Glaciers - - - - - - 7 18/06-30/07
La Chaux-de-Fonds 10:00 11:35 - - Air-Glaciers - - - - - - 7 27/08-08/10


International arrivals
From Depart. Arrival Flight Airline Frequency Note
Lugano 11:15 12:45 SDL 802 Silver Air - - - 4 - - 7 15/06-01/10
Berna 07:00 08:20 SX 412 Skywork - - - - - 6 - 06/05-14/10
Berna 07:00 08:20 SX 412 Skywork - - - - - - 7 07/05-15/10
Berna 07:00 08:20 SX 412 Skywork - - 3 - - - - 10/05-09/08
Berna 07:00 08:20 SX 412 Skywork - - 3 - - - - 06/09-11/10
Berna 14:00 15:20 SX 412 Skywork - - - - 5 - - 25/08-06/10
München (via Berna) 08:10 15:20 SX 412/216 Skywork - - - - 5 - - 10/05-09/08
München (via Berna) 08:10 15:20 SX 412/216 Skywork - - - - 5 - - 06/09-11/10
Sion 08:15 09:35 - - Air-Glaciers - - - 4 - - - 29/06-20/07
Sion 08:15 09:35 - - Air-Glaciers - - - 4 - - - 07/09-28/09
Sion 08:15 09:35 - - Air-Glaciers - - - - - - 7 18/06-30/07
Sion 08:15 09:35 - - Air-Glaciers - - - - - - 7 27/08-08/10
La Chaux-de-Fonds 12:50 14:20 - - Air-Glaciers - - - 4 - - - 29/06-20/07
La Chaux-de-Fonds 12:50 14:20 - - Air-Glaciers - - - 4 - - - 07/09-28/09
La Chaux-de-Fonds 12:50 14:20 - - Air-Glaciers - - - - - - 7 18/06-30/07
La Chaux-de-Fonds 12:50 14:20 - - Air-Glaciers - - - - - - 7 27/08-08/10



Elbalink is not responsible for schedule changes